Karl's cassette comparison tool

The first half of the page is a long list of existing cassette and freewheel tooth counts, organized by number of speeds and range. (data was very current as of summer 2017 or so)

The second half of the page is the same data, but grouped by range and showing the spacing of each shift with a color-coded background. (darker red is a larger jump)

This is Very much a work in progress, and I welcome your ideas for more ways to analyze and display this data. email kstoerz at gmail dot com.


How gear range percentage is calculated

You will frequently see the range of a drivetrain or drivetrain component described in terms of a gear range percentage. In simple terms, the larger the number the greater the difference between the highest and lowest gears. For fair comparisons, we must agree upon how these numbers are to be calculated. Any gear range percentage describes how much higher a gear is above a gear below it.

Total gear range of a singlespeed is 100%

One important thing to keep in mind is that the baseline for these comparisons is 100%, not 0%. Think of it in terms of a singlespeed bike: the highest gear is 100% of the lowest gear, or the same. A Shimano Alfine 8spd hub has a range of about 307%, meaning the highest gear is 307% of the lowest gear. If the lowest gear ratio is 29 inches and the range is 307%, the formula to find the highest gear ratio is 29 * 3.07 = 89.03 inches. The overall gear range gan be calculated using only the two extreme gears, described as gear inches, gear ratios, or simply the number of teeth on the cogs. Note that this means the gear range of a cassette or internally-geared hub remains the same regardless of chainring size or tire size, but changing these variables WILL affect the actual gear values produced. This is why it is possible to calculate the gear range of a cassette even when we know nothing about the rest of the bike or drivetrain.

This is also why it is important to position your gear range carefully to avoid wasting part of the total range by creating gears that are infrequently usable. An example I like to use is road bike drivetrains. In the 1970s, cranksets with 52/42 chainrings were very common on road bikes. At this time, multispeed freewheels typically only went down to 14 or maybe 13 teeth due to physical limitations, resulting in bikes with upper gears around 100 gear inches. When the modern freehub and cassette came around, suddenly cogs as small as 11 teeth became the norm. At the same time, chainrings and tire diameters remained unchanged, so gear ratios went up. Suddenly, high gears in excess of 120 inches were commonly found on bikes.

Recall that a drivetrain with only one gear ratio has 100% gear range. When comparing the total range of a cassette or internally geared hub, we build upon that 100%. A drivetrain with one chainring and two cogs (16t and 18t) has a gear range of 18/16 = 1.125 or 112.5%. When describing the spacing of the shift, we would drop the 100% and describe it as a 12.5% shift, since the 16t (higher) gear is 12.5% above the 18t gear below it. Note that the total gear range is equal to the sum of all the shift jumps plus another 100%.

Cassette Data

111 records returned

6-speed

Shimano TZ2014-2814-16-18-21-24-28
Shimano TZ3014-3414-16-18-21-24-34

7-speed

Shimano HG4111-2811-13-15-18-21-24-28
Shimano HG5012-2812-14-16-18-21-24-28
Shimano HG2012-3212-14-16-18-21-26-32
SRAM PG-73012-3212-14-16-18-21-26-32
Shimano HG5013-2313-14-15-17-19-21-23
Shimano HG5013-2613-15-17-19-21-23-26
Shimano HG5013-2813-15-17-19-21-24-28
Shimano HG5013-3013-15-17-20-23-26-30
Shimano HG5013-3413-15-17-20-24-29-34
Shimano HG5014-3214-16-18-21-24-28-32

8-speed

SRAM PG-85011-2811-12-14-16-18-21-24-28
Shimano Alivio HG5111-2811-13-15-17-19-21-24-28
SRAM PG-85011-3011-13-15-17-20-23-26-30
Shimano Alivio HG5111-3011-13-15-17-20-23-26-30
SRAM PG-85011-3211-12-14-16-18-21-26-32
Shimano Alivio HG5111-3211-13-15-18-21-24-28-32
Shimano HG41 megarange11-3411-13-15-17-20-23-26-34
Shimano HG50 (Claris)11-3411-13-15-18-21-24-28-34
Shimano HG5012-2112-13-14-15-16-17-19-21
SRAM PG-85012-2312-13-14-15-17-19-21-23
Shimano HG5012-2312-13-14-15-17-19-21-23
Shimano HG5012-2512-13-15-17-19-21-23-25
SRAM PG-85012-2612-13-15-17-19-21-23-26
Shimano HG5013-2613-14-15-17-19-21-23-26

9-speed

Shimano Capreo HG70-S9-269-10-11-13-15-17-20-23-26
Inspired Cycle Engineering custom 9spd Capreo9-329-10-11-13-15-18-21-26-32
SRAM PG-97011-2311-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23
Shimano Ultegra 650011-2311-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23
Shimano HG5011-2511-12-13-15-17-19-21-23-25
SRAM PG-95011-2611-12-13-15-17-19-21-23-26
SRAM PG-95011-2811-12-13-15-17-19-21-24-28
Shimano HG5011-3011-12-14-16-18-20-23-26-30
SRAM PG-95011-3211-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32
Shimano XT M77011-3211-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32
SRAM PG-95011-3411-13-15-17-20-23-26-30-34
Shimano XT M77011-3411-13-15-17-20-23-26-30-34
SRAM PG-95012-2312-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23
Shimano HG5012-2312-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23
Shimano Ultegra 650012-2512-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25
Shimano HG5012-2512-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25
SRAM PG-95012-2612-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-26
Shimano Ultegra 650012-2712-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-27
Shimano HG5012-2712-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-27
Shimano HG40012-3612-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-36
Shimano HG5014-2514-15-16-17-18-19-21-23-25

10-speed

Inspired Cycle Engineering custom 10spd Capreo9-349-11-13-15-17-20-23-26-30-34
SRAM PG-105011-2311-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23
Shimano Ultegra 670011-2311-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23
IRD ES11-2311-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23
SRAM PG-107011-2511-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25
Shimano Dura-Ace 790011-2511-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25
Shimano Ultegra 670011-2511-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25
IRD ES11-2511-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25
SRAM PG-105011-2611-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-26
Shimano Dura-Ace 790011-2811-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-28
Shimano Ultegra 670011-2811-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-28
SRAM PG-105011-2811-12-13-14-15-17-19-22-25-28
IRD ES11-2811-12-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-28
IRD ES11-3011-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-27-30
SRAM PG-105011-3211-12-13-15-17-19-22-25-28-32
SRAM XG-1099 XX11-3211-12-14-16-18-20-22-25-28-32
IRD ES11-3211-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-28-32
Shimano HG8111-3411-13-15-17-19-21-23-26-30-34
IRD ES11-3411-13-15-17-19-21-24-27-30-34
SRAM XG-1099 XX11-3611-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-36
Shimano HG5011-3611-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32-36
Shimano HG8111-3611-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32-36
SRAM PG-105011-3611-13-15-17-19-22-25-28-32-36
IRD ES11-4011-13-15-17-19-21-25-29-34-40
IRD ES11-4211-13-15-17-19-21-25-30-36-42
Shimano Ultegra 670012-2312-13-14-15-16-17-18-19-21-23
SRAM PG-105012-2512-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-25
Shimano Ultegra 670012-2512-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-25
IRD ES12-2512-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-25
SRAM PG-105012-2612-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-26
SRAM PG-105012-2712-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-24-27
Shimano 105 570012-2712-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-24-27
SRAM PG-105012-2812-13-14-15-16-17-19-22-25-28
Shimano HG50012-2812-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25-28
IRD ES12-2812-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25-28
Shimano Ultegra 670012-3012-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-27-30
IRD ES12-3012-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-27-30
SRAM PG-105012-3212-13-14-15-17-19-22-25-28-32
IRD ES12-3212-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-28-32
SRAM PG-105012-3612-13-15-17-19-22-25-28-32-36
IRD ES13-2513-14-15-16-17-18-19-21-23-25

11-speed

SRAM XX1 XG-1199, XG-1195, XG-1175, XG-115010-4210-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-36-42
Shimano Ultegra 680011-2311-12-13-14-15-16-17-18-19-21-23
SRAM PG-117011-2511-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-25
Shimano Ultegra 680011-2511-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-25
SRAM PG-113011-2611-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-26
SRAM PG-113011-2811-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-22-25-28
Shimano Ultegra 680011-2811-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25-28
SRAM PG-113011-3211-12-13-14-15-17-19-22-25-28-32
Shimano Ultegra 680011-3211-12-13-14-16-18-20-22-25-28-32
SRAM PG-113011-3611-12-13-15-17-19-22-25-28-32-36
Shimano XTR M900111-4011-13-15-17-19-21-24-27-31-35-40
SRAM PG-113011-4211,13,15,17,19,22,25,28,32,36,42
Shimano SLX M700011-4211-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32-37-42
Shimano XT M800011-4611-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32-37-46
Shimano Ultegra 680012-2512-13-14-15-16-17-18-19-21-23-25
Shimano Dura Ace 900012-2812-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-25-28
Shimano Ultegra 680014-2814-15-16-17-18-19-20-21-23-25-28

12-speed

SRAM RED AXS XG-1290, Force AXS XG-127010-2610-11-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-26
SRAM RED AXS XG-1290, Force AXS XG-127010-2810-11-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-24-28
SRAM RED AXS XG-1290, Force AXS XG-127010-3310-11-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-28-33
Shimano XTR M9100, XT M8100, SLX M710010-4510-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-36-40-45
SRAM Eagle XG-1299, Eagle XG-1295, GX Eagle XG-127510-5010-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-36-42-50
Shimano XTR M9100, XT M8100, SLX M710010-5110-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-33-39-45-51

Shift gap comparison

90 records returned

10-26 (260%)

12-speed10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-2610% - 9.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13%

10-28 (280%)

12-speed10-11-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-24-2810% - 9.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 16.7%

10-33 (330%)

12-speed10-11-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-28-3310% - 9.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 17.9%

10-42 (420%)

11-speed10-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-36-4220% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7%

10-45 (450%)

12-speed10-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-36-40-4520% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 11.1% - 12.5%

10-50 (500%)

12-speed10-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-36-42-5020% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 19%

10-51 (510%)

12-speed10-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-33-39-45-5120% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 17.9% - 18.2% - 15.4% - 13.3%

11-23 (209.1%)

9-speed11-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-239.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5%
10-speed11-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-239.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5%
11-speed11-12-13-14-15-16-17-18-19-21-239.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 5.9% - 5.6% - 10.5% - 9.5%

11-25 (227.3%)

9-speed11-12-13-15-17-19-21-23-259.1% - 8.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7%
10-speed11-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-259.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7%
11-speed11-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-259.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7%

11-26 (236.4%)

9-speed11-12-13-15-17-19-21-23-269.1% - 8.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13%
10-speed11-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-269.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13%
11-speed11-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-269.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13%

11-28 (254.5%)

7-speed11-13-15-18-21-24-2818.2% - 15.4% - 20% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7%
8-speed11-12-14-16-18-21-24-289.1% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7%
8-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-24-2818.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 16.7%
9-speed11-12-13-15-17-19-21-24-289.1% - 8.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 16.7%
10-speed11-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-289.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 16.7%
10-speed11-12-13-14-15-17-19-22-25-289.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12%
10-speed11-12-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-289.1% - 8.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7% - 12%
11-speed11-12-13-14-15-16-17-19-22-25-289.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12%
11-speed11-12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25-289.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7% - 12%

11-30 (272.7%)

8-speed11-13-15-17-20-23-26-3018.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 17.6% - 15% - 13% - 15.4%
9-speed11-12-14-16-18-20-23-26-309.1% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 11.1% - 15% - 13% - 15.4%
10-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-27-3018.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7% - 8% - 11.1%

11-32 (290.9%)

8-speed11-12-14-16-18-21-26-329.1% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 23.8% - 23.1%
8-speed11-13-15-18-21-24-28-3218.2% - 15.4% - 20% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3%
9-speed11-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-329.1% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3%
10-speed11-12-13-15-17-19-22-25-28-329.1% - 8.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12% - 14.3%
10-speed11-12-14-16-18-20-22-25-28-329.1% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 11.1% - 10% - 13.6% - 12% - 14.3%
10-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-28-3218.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7% - 12% - 14.3%
11-speed11-12-13-14-15-17-19-22-25-28-329.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12% - 14.3%
11-speed11-12-13-14-16-18-20-22-25-28-329.1% - 8.3% - 7.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 11.1% - 10% - 13.6% - 12% - 14.3%

11-34 (309.1%)

8-speed11-13-15-17-20-23-26-3418.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 17.6% - 15% - 13% - 30.8%
8-speed11-13-15-18-21-24-28-3418.2% - 15.4% - 20% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 21.4%
9-speed11-13-15-17-20-23-26-30-3418.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 17.6% - 15% - 13% - 15.4% - 13.3%
10-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-23-26-30-3418.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13% - 15.4% - 13.3%
10-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-24-27-30-3418.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 11.1% - 13.3%

11-36 (327.3%)

10-speed11-12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-369.1% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5%
10-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32-3618.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5%
10-speed11-13-15-17-19-22-25-28-32-3618.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12% - 14.3% - 12.5%
11-speed11-12-13-15-17-19-22-25-28-32-369.1% - 8.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12% - 14.3% - 12.5%

11-40 (363.6%)

10-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-25-29-34-4018.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 19% - 16% - 17.2% - 17.6%
11-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-24-27-31-35-4018.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 14.8% - 12.9% - 14.3%

11-42 (381.8%)

10-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-25-30-36-4218.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 19% - 20% - 20% - 16.7%
11-speed11,13,15,17,19,22,25,28,32,36,4218.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7%
11-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32-37-4218.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 15.6% - 13.5%

11-46 (418.2%)

11-speed11-13-15-17-19-21-24-28-32-37-4618.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 15.6% - 24.3%

12-21 (175%)

8-speed12-13-14-15-16-17-19-218.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5%

12-23 (191.7%)

8-speed12-13-14-15-17-19-21-238.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5%
9-speed12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-238.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5%
10-speed12-13-14-15-16-17-18-19-21-238.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 5.9% - 5.6% - 10.5% - 9.5%

12-25 (208.3%)

8-speed12-13-15-17-19-21-23-258.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7%
9-speed12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-258.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7%
10-speed12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-258.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7%
11-speed12-13-14-15-16-17-18-19-21-23-258.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 5.9% - 5.6% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7%

12-26 (216.7%)

8-speed12-13-15-17-19-21-23-268.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13%
9-speed12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-268.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13%
10-speed12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-268.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13%

12-27 (225%)

9-speed12-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-278.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 12.5%
10-speed12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-24-278.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 12.5%

12-28 (233.3%)

7-speed12-14-16-18-21-24-2816.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7%
10-speed12-13-14-15-16-17-19-22-25-288.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12%
10-speed12-13-14-15-17-19-21-23-25-288.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7% - 12%
11-speed12-13-14-15-16-17-19-21-23-25-288.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7% - 12%

12-30 (250%)

10-speed12-13-14-15-17-19-21-24-27-308.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 11.1%
10-speed12-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-27-308.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7% - 8% - 11.1%

12-32 (266.7%)

7-speed12-14-16-18-21-26-3216.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 23.8% - 23.1%
10-speed12-13-14-15-17-19-22-25-28-328.3% - 7.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12% - 14.3%
10-speed12-13-15-17-19-21-23-25-28-328.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7% - 12% - 14.3%

12-36 (300%)

9-speed12-14-16-18-21-24-28-32-3616.7% - 14.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 12.5%
10-speed12-13-15-17-19-22-25-28-32-368.3% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 15.8% - 13.6% - 12% - 14.3% - 12.5%

13-23 (176.9%)

7-speed13-14-15-17-19-21-237.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5%

13-25 (192.3%)

10-speed13-14-15-16-17-18-19-21-23-257.7% - 7.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 5.9% - 5.6% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7%

13-26 (200%)

7-speed13-15-17-19-21-23-2615.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13%
8-speed13-14-15-17-19-21-23-267.7% - 7.1% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 13%

13-28 (215.4%)

7-speed13-15-17-19-21-24-2815.4% - 13.3% - 11.8% - 10.5% - 14.3% - 16.7%

13-30 (230.8%)

7-speed13-15-17-20-23-26-3015.4% - 13.3% - 17.6% - 15% - 13% - 15.4%

13-34 (261.5%)

7-speed13-15-17-20-24-29-3415.4% - 13.3% - 17.6% - 20% - 20.8% - 17.2%

14-25 (178.6%)

9-speed14-15-16-17-18-19-21-23-257.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 5.9% - 5.6% - 10.5% - 9.5% - 8.7%

14-28 (200%)

6-speed14-16-18-21-24-2814.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7%
11-speed14-15-16-17-18-19-20-21-23-25-287.1% - 6.7% - 6.3% - 5.9% - 5.6% - 5.3% - 5% - 9.5% - 8.7% - 12%

14-32 (228.6%)

7-speed14-16-18-21-24-28-3214.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 16.7% - 14.3%

14-34 (242.9%)

6-speed14-16-18-21-24-3414.3% - 12.5% - 16.7% - 14.3% - 41.7%

9-26 (288.9%)

9-speed9-10-11-13-15-17-20-23-2611.1% - 10% - 18.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 17.6% - 15% - 13%

9-32 (355.6%)

9-speed9-10-11-13-15-18-21-26-3211.1% - 10% - 18.2% - 15.4% - 20% - 16.7% - 23.8% - 23.1%

9-34 (377.8%)

10-speed9-11-13-15-17-20-23-26-30-3422.2% - 18.2% - 15.4% - 13.3% - 17.6% - 15% - 13% - 15.4% - 13.3%